ARMINFO (Agency of Rating and Marketing Information) formerly known as SNARK News Agency, the oldest independent information agency in Armenia, was established in 1991.
Providing access to its news resources, media channels and correspondents’ network, ARMINFO is a very valuable partner for a growing company. While the main business of ARMINFO are the general daily news reports, the company is well-known for its focus on regional business and financial news, offering specialized bulletins on various sectors of the economy such as energy, construction, banking and finance etc. ARMINFO’s quarterly publications on Armenian banks and other financial institutions rankings has already become a standard reference source for businesses, institutions and organizations both locally and internationally.
French University in Armenia (UFAR)
is one of the progressive academic and business research institutions in Armenia. It is a joint venture of Armenian and French Governments and an affiliate of the University of Lyon 3, Jean Moulin. With its three departments (Law, Commerce and Marketing, Management) UFAR is uniquely positioned and provides graduates, who are western-educated, well-trained in European companies and specially-skilled to work in Armenian / CIS markets.
M-Info enjoys special partnership with the Marketing and Commerce Department of the French University of Armenia. Through these relations M-Info has access to the pool of experienced and well-trained surveyors and prominent experts in Entrepreneurship, Marketing, Business Math, Statistics, Sociology, Finance and wide range of business related subjects.
Coface Holding, Coface Russia, IGK Group
are the main parts of  the infrastructure whose  mission is  to facilitate global business-to-business trade by offering companies informational, credit and insurance services to help them manage, finance and protect their receivables. Coface operates subsidiaries or branch offices in 60 countries, staffed by more than 5,100 employees serving 85,000 clients. It also offers local services in 93 countries through its partners in the CreditAlliance network, united by shared credit risk management systems (the Common Risk System).  The product lines of the company includes credit information and corporate ratings, receivables management, credit insurance, receivables financing.
M-Info is the only partner of Coface in Armenia, as it develops business profiles and reports on Armenian companies, as well as offers Coface Holding’s wide range services including  companies credit reports and ratings, receivable management, etc. to Armenian clients. Through these international partners M-Info has a global coverage and provides high quality information about companies, industries, markets in 120 countries of the world.
CredInform information agency operates in the Russian business information market more than 10 years.
The main activity of the Agency is to provide credit (business) reports, industry reviews, marketing researches, selections of addresses and pre-judicial debt collection (incasso operations) in Russia and CIS countries. In addition to information services, CredInform helps to establish stable international and interregional business contacts, promotes implementation of large investment projects.
Ameria CJSC is one of the biggest companies in Armenia, in the area of consulting and banking investment services.