Business Information reports
but data is squat.”
Angela Llama-Butler
Most frequently risks emerge due to lack of required information and unrealistic assessments of the business environment.   Through its own efforts and close cooperation with world’s largest companies providing data, services and solutions for risk management, M-Info provides with reliable and verified business reports which are important tools in evaluating business partners and determining the volume of transactions and risks associated with them.  As of now the daily updated data and business reports depository of M-Info contains information on most of economically active Armenian SMEs and large companies.
Through its international connections “M-Info” may provide business information reports on virtually any company and in any country. Obtaining reliable standardised information is an outstanding opportunity for Armenian businessmen to significantly decrease their risks of dealing with foreign counterparties. Standard reports include following information